TeamCurrent PointsMatches to PlayMaximum Possible PointsHighest Possible FinishLowest Possible FinishProjected Points
Season FormRecent Form
C1Leicester City96210211100.299.6
P2Burnley892952293.093.0
PL3Derby County812873484.685.4
PL4Queens Park Rangers762823579.479.2
5Wigan Athletic7037941074.873.9
6Reading6727351270.069.6
7Brighton & Hove Albion6627251269.068.4
8Nottingham Forest6527151267.867.0
9Ipswich Town6527151267.868.4
10Blackburn Rovers6427051366.867.4
11AFC Bournemouth6326961365.867.2
12Watford6036961463.964.5
13Middlesbrough58264101660.661.2
14Bolton Wanderers55261121757.458.6
15Sheffield Wednesday53259131855.455.0
16Leeds United53259131855.454.4
17Huddersfield Town50256142152.251.4
18Charlton Athletic45354152348.048.6
19Birmingham City43352172446.045.1
20Doncaster Rovers44250172346.045.6
21Millwall44250172346.047.0
22Blackpool43249182444.844.2
23Barnsley39245182440.641.4
24Yeovil Town37243212438.638.6

The Championship Stats Index

Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved