Chelsea - 1st, English Premier League

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record33009273.000.663.0091
Away Record321010553.331.662.3371
Overall Record6510197123.161.162.66161

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record33006152.000.333.0092
Away Record302112-10.330.660.66216
Overall Record63217341.160.501.83115

Match Results
English Premier League
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
118-Aug-14ABurnleyW3-1(3-1)Costa 17; Schurrle 21; Ivanovic 3420,699
223-Aug-14HLeicester CityW2-0(0-0)Costa 62; Hazard 7741,604
330-Aug-14AEvertonW6-3(2-1)Costa 1, 90; Ivanovic 3; Coleman(og) 67; Matic 74; Ramires 7739,402
413-Sep-14HSwansea CityW4-2(1-1)Costa 45, 56, 67; Remy 8141,400
521-Sep-14AManchester CityD1-1(0-0)Schurrle 71--,---
627-Sep-14HAston VillaW3-0(1-0)Oscar 7; Costa 59; Willian 7941,616
05-Oct-14HArsenalfix14.05
18-Oct-14ACrystal Palacefix15.00
26-Oct-14AManchester Unitedfix16.00
01-Nov-14HQueens Park Rangersfix15.00
08-Nov-14ALiverpoolfix12.45
22-Nov-14HWest Bromwich Albionfix15.00
29-Nov-14ASunderlandfix17.30
03-Dec-14HTottenham Hotspurfix19.45
06-Dec-14ANewcastle Unitedfix15.00
13-Dec-14HHull Cityfix15.00
20-Dec-14AStoke Cityfix15.00
26-Dec-14HWest Ham Unitedfix15.00
28-Dec-14ASouthamptonfix15.00
01-Jan-15ATottenham Hotspurfix15.00
10-Jan-15HNewcastle Unitedfix15.00
17-Jan-15ASwansea Cityfix15.00
31-Jan-15HManchester Cityfix15.00
07-Feb-15AAston Villafix15.00
11-Feb-15HEvertonfix19.45
21-Feb-15HBurnleyfix15.00
28-Feb-15ALeicester Cityfix15.00
03-Mar-15AWest Ham Unitedfix19.45
14-Mar-15HSouthamptonfix15.00
21-Mar-15AHull Cityfix15.00
04-Apr-15HStoke Cityfix15.00
11-Apr-15AQueens Park Rangersfix15.00
18-Apr-15HManchester Unitedfix15.00
25-Apr-15AArsenalfix15.00
02-May-15HCrystal Palacefix15.00
09-May-15HLiverpoolfix15.00
16-May-15AWest Bromwich Albionfix15.00
24-May-15HSunderlandfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
324-Sep-14HBolton WanderersW2-1(1-1)Zouma 25; Oscar 5540,988
427-Oct-14AShrewsbury Townfix19.45

UEFA Champions League
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
1 Gp g17-Sep-14HSchalke 04D1-1(1-0)Fabregas 1139,500
1 Gp g30-Sep-14ASporting LisbonW1-0(1-0)Matic 3450,000
1 Gp g21-Oct-14HMariborfix19.45
1 Gp g05-Nov-14AMariborfix19.45
1 Gp g25-Nov-14ASchalke 04fix19;45
1 Gp g10-Dec-14HSporting CPfix19.45

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August330011473.661.333.0091
September32108352.661.002.3372

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall6510197123.161.162.66161
Last 5 Home33009273.000.663.0091
Last 5 Away321010553.331.662.3371

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup Europe
Costa 8 
Ivanovic 2 
Matic 2 
Oscar 2 
Schurrle 2 
Fabregas 1 
Hazard 1 
Ramires 1 
Remy 1 
Willian 1 
Zouma 1 
(own goals) 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup Europe
0123
0    
1 1  
21   
311  
4  1 
5    
6   1
01
0  
1  
2 1
01
0  
111

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For191
Average Goals For3.161
Goals Against75
Average Goals Against1.165

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First431012:46
Opp Scores First22007:31
Clean Sheet22005:01
Fail To Score00000:011
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined46101181
Home33000121
Away2310191

Points Gained
Win When Losing2
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained6
Rank1
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost2
Rank5

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half32108352.661.002.3371
Record v. Bottom Half330011473.661.333.0091
First Half Record63307341.160.502.00121
Second Half Record642012482.000.662.33141
Winning at Halftime330012484.001.333.0091
Drawing at Halftime32107342.331.002.3372
Losing at Halftime00000000.000.000.0005


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved