Chelsea - 1st, English Premier League

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record440011292.750.503.00121
Away Record431012663.001.502.50101
Overall Record8710238152.871.002.75221

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record440010282.500.503.00122
Away Record41214311.000.751.25512
Overall Record852114591.750.622.12172

Match Results
English Premier League
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
118-Aug-14ABurnleyW3-1(3-1)Costa 17; Schurrle 21; Ivanovic 3420,699
223-Aug-14HLeicester CityW2-0(0-0)Costa 62; Hazard 7741,604
330-Aug-14AEvertonW6-3(2-1)Costa 1, 90; Ivanovic 3; Coleman(og) 67; Matic 74; Ramires 7739,402
413-Sep-14HSwansea CityW4-2(1-1)Costa 45, 56, 67; Remy 8141,400
521-Sep-14AManchester CityD1-1(0-0)Schurrle 7145,602
627-Sep-14HAston VillaW3-0(1-0)Oscar 7; Costa 59; Willian 7941,616
705-Oct-14HArsenalW2-0(1-0)Hazard 27p; Costa 7841,607
818-Oct-14ACrystal PalaceW2-1(1-0)Oscar 6; Fabregas 5124,451
26-Oct-14AManchester Unitedfix16.00
01-Nov-14HQueens Park Rangersfix15.00
08-Nov-14ALiverpoolfix12.45
22-Nov-14HWest Bromwich Albionfix15.00
29-Nov-14ASunderlandfix17.30
03-Dec-14HTottenham Hotspurfix19.45
06-Dec-14ANewcastle Unitedfix15.00
13-Dec-14HHull Cityfix15.00
20-Dec-14AStoke Cityfix15.00
26-Dec-14HWest Ham Unitedfix15.00
28-Dec-14ASouthamptonfix15.00
01-Jan-15ATottenham Hotspurfix15.00
10-Jan-15HNewcastle Unitedfix15.00
17-Jan-15ASwansea Cityfix15.00
31-Jan-15HManchester Cityfix15.00
07-Feb-15AAston Villafix15.00
11-Feb-15HEvertonfix19.45
21-Feb-15HBurnleyfix15.00
28-Feb-15ALeicester Cityfix15.00
03-Mar-15AWest Ham Unitedfix19.45
14-Mar-15HSouthamptonfix15.00
21-Mar-15AHull Cityfix15.00
04-Apr-15HStoke Cityfix15.00
11-Apr-15AQueens Park Rangersfix15.00
18-Apr-15HManchester Unitedfix15.00
25-Apr-15AArsenalfix15.00
02-May-15HCrystal Palacefix15.00
09-May-15HLiverpoolfix15.00
16-May-15AWest Bromwich Albionfix15.00
24-May-15HSunderlandfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
324-Sep-14HBolton WanderersW2-1(1-1)Zouma 25; Oscar 5540,988
427-Oct-14AShrewsbury Townfix19.45

UEFA Champions League
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
1 Gp g17-Sep-14HSchalke 04D1-1(1-0)Fabregas 1139,500
1 Gp g30-Sep-14ASporting LisbonW1-0(1-0)Matic 3450,000
1 Gp g21-Oct-14HMaribor TeatanicW6-0(3-0)Remy 13; Drogba 23p; Terry 31; Viler(og) 54; Hazard 77p, 9041,126
1 Gp g05-Nov-14AMariborfix19.45
1 Gp g25-Nov-14ASchalke 04fix19;45
1 Gp g10-Dec-14HSporting CPfix19.45

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August330011473.661.333.0091
September32108352.661.002.3372
October22004132.000.503.0063

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8710238152.871.002.75221
Last 5 Home440011292.750.503.00121
Last 5 Away431012663.001.502.50101

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup Europe
Costa 9 
Hazard 4 
Oscar 3 
Fabregas 2 
Ivanovic 2 
Matic 2 
Remy 2 
Schurrle 2 
Drogba 1 
Ramires 1 
Terry 1 
Willian 1 
Zouma 1 
(own goals) 2 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup Europe
0123
0    
1 1  
221  
311  
4  1 
5    
6   1
01
0  
1  
2 1
01
0  
111
2  
3  
4  
5  
61 

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For231
Average Goals For2.871
Goals Against82
Average Goals Against1.002

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First651016:56
Opp Scores First22007:31
Clean Sheet33007:01
Fail To Score00000:010
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined48101201
Home44000161
Away24101101

Points Gained
Win When Losing2
Draw When Losing0
Points Gained6
Rank2
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost2
Rank3

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half32107342.331.002.3372
Record v. Bottom Half5500165113.201.003.00151
First Half Record85309361.120.372.25181
Second Half Record853014591.750.622.25182
Winning at Halftime5500165113.201.003.00151
Drawing at Halftime32107342.331.002.3372
Losing at Halftime00000000.000.000.0007


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved