Manchester City - 3rd, English Premier League

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record42118442.001.001.7577
Away Record531111652.201.202.00102
Overall Record9522191092.111.111.88173

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record4400132113.250.503.00122
Away Record511389-11.601.800.80415
Overall Record95132111102.331.221.77167

Match Results
English Premier League
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
117-Aug-14ANewcastle UnitedW2-0(1-0)Silva 38; Aguero 9050,816
225-Aug-14HLiverpoolW3-1(1-0)Jovetic 41, 55; Aguero 6945,471
330-Aug-14HStoke CityL0-1(0-0)45,622
413-Sep-14AArsenalD2-2(1-0)Aguero 28; Demichelis 8360,003
521-Sep-14HChelseaD1-1(0-0)Lampard 8545,602
627-Sep-14AHull CityW4-2(2-2)Aguero 7; Dzeko 11, 68; Lampard 8722,859
704-Oct-14AAston VillaW2-0(0-0)Toure 82; Aguero 8832,964
818-Oct-14HTottenham HotspurW4-1(2-1)Aguero 13p, 20p, 68, 7545,549
925-Oct-14AWest Ham UnitedL1-2(0-1)Silva 7734,977
02-Nov-14HManchester Unitedfix13.30
08-Nov-14AQueens Park Rangersfix17.30
22-Nov-14HSwansea Cityfix15.00
30-Nov-14ASouthamptonfix13.30
03-Dec-14ASunderlandfix19.45
06-Dec-14HEvertonfix15.00
13-Dec-14ALeicester Cityfix15.00
20-Dec-14HCrystal Palacefix15.00
26-Dec-14AWest Bromwich Albionfix15.00
28-Dec-14HBurnleyfix15.00
01-Jan-15HSunderlandfix15.00
10-Jan-15AEvertonfix15.00
17-Jan-15HArsenalfix15.00
31-Jan-15AChelseafix15.00
07-Feb-15HHull Cityfix15.00
11-Feb-15AStoke Cityfix19.45
21-Feb-15HNewcastle Unitedfix15.00
28-Feb-15ALiverpoolfix15.00
04-Mar-15HLeicester Cityfix19.45
14-Mar-15ABurnleyfix15.00
21-Mar-15HWest Bromwich Albionfix15.00
04-Apr-15ACrystal Palacefix15.00
11-Apr-15AManchester Unitedfix15.00
18-Apr-15HWest Ham Unitedfix15.00
25-Apr-15HAston Villafix15.00
02-May-15ATottenham Hotspurfix15.00
09-May-15HQueens Park Rangersfix15.00
16-May-15ASwansea Cityfix15.00
24-May-15HSouthamptonfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
324-Sep-14HSheffield WednesdayW7-0(0-0)Lampard 47, 90; Dzeko 53, 77; Navas 54; Toure 60p; Pozo 8032,346
429-Oct-14HNewcastle Unitedfix19.45

Community Shield
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
F10-Aug-14AArsenalL0-3(0-2)71,523

UEFA Champions League
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
1 Gp e17-Sep-14ABayern MunichL0-1(0-0)68,000
1 Gp e30-Sep-14HRomaD1-1(1-1)Aguero 4p46,000
1 Gp e21-Oct-14ACSKA MoscowD2-2(2-0)Aguero 29; Milner 38--,---
1 Gp e05-Nov-14HCSKA Moscowfix19.45
1 Gp e25-Nov-14HBayern Munichfix19.45
1 Gp e10-Dec-14ARomafix19.45

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August32015231.660.662.0064
September31207522.331.661.6658
October32017342.331.002.0067

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8422171072.121.251.75144
Last 5 Home42118442.001.001.7577
Last 5 Away531111652.201.202.00102

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup Europe
Aguero 11 
Dzeko 4 
Lampard 4 
Jovetic 2 
Silva 2 
Toure 2 
Demichelis 1 
Milner 1 
Navas 1 
Pozo 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup Europe
012
0 1 
1 11
22 1
3 1 
4 11
0123
0   1
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    
6    
71   
012
0 1 
1 1 
2  1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For193
Average Goals For2.113
Goals Against103
Average Goals Against1.113

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First651017:65
Opp Scores First30122:412
Clean Sheet22004:05
Fail To Score10010:114
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined35213103
Home12112114
Away2411172

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing2
Points Gained2
Rank10
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost2
Rank5

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half522111832.201.601.6085
Record v. Bottom Half43018262.000.502.2592
First Half Record94417430.770.441.77164
Second Half Record952212661.330.661.88174
Winning at Halftime431011472.751.002.501012
Drawing at Halftime42117431.751.001.7573
Losing at Halftime100112-11.002.000.00011


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved