Manchester City - 3rd, English Premier League

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record31114311.331.001.3348
Away Record32108442.661.332.3372
Overall Record632112752.001.161.83113

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record330010193.330.333.0091
Away Record301246-21.332.000.33118
Overall Record631214772.331.161.66107

Match Results
English Premier League
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
117-Aug-14ANewcastle UnitedW2-0(1-0)Silva 38; Aguero 9050,816
225-Aug-14HLiverpoolW3-1(1-0)Jovetic 41, 55; Aguero 6945,471
330-Aug-14HStoke CityL0-1(0-0)45,622
413-Sep-14AArsenalD2-2(1-0)Aguero 28; Demichelis 8360,003
521-Sep-14HChelseaD1-1(0-0)Lampard 85--,---
627-Sep-14AHull CityW4-2(2-2)Aguero 7; Dzeko 11, 68; Lampard 8722,859
04-Oct-14AAston Villafix17.30
18-Oct-14HTottenham Hotspurfix12.45
25-Oct-14AWest Ham Unitedfix12.45
02-Nov-14HManchester Unitedfix13.30
08-Nov-14AQueens Park Rangersfix17.30
22-Nov-14HSwansea Cityfix15.00
30-Nov-14ASouthamptonfix13.30
03-Dec-14ASunderlandfix19.45
06-Dec-14HEvertonfix15.00
13-Dec-14ALeicester Cityfix15.00
20-Dec-14HCrystal Palacefix15.00
26-Dec-14AWest Bromwich Albionfix15.00
28-Dec-14HBurnleyfix15.00
01-Jan-15HSunderlandfix15.00
10-Jan-15AEvertonfix15.00
17-Jan-15HArsenalfix15.00
31-Jan-15AChelseafix15.00
07-Feb-15HHull Cityfix15.00
11-Feb-15AStoke Cityfix19.45
21-Feb-15HNewcastle Unitedfix15.00
28-Feb-15ALiverpoolfix15.00
04-Mar-15HLeicester Cityfix19.45
14-Mar-15ABurnleyfix15.00
21-Mar-15HWest Bromwich Albionfix15.00
04-Apr-15ACrystal Palacefix15.00
11-Apr-15AManchester Unitedfix15.00
18-Apr-15HWest Ham Unitedfix15.00
25-Apr-15HAston Villafix15.00
02-May-15ATottenham Hotspurfix15.00
09-May-15HQueens Park Rangersfix15.00
16-May-15ASwansea Cityfix15.00
24-May-15HSouthamptonfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
324-Sep-14HSheffield WednesdayW7-0(0-0)Lampard 47, 90; Dzeko 53, 77; Navas 54; Toure 60p; Pozo 8032,346
429-Oct-14HNewcastle Unitedfix19.45

Community Shield
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
F10-Aug-14AArsenalL0-3(0-2)71,523

UEFA Champions League
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
1 Gp e17-Sep-14ABayern MunichL0-1(0-0)68,000
1 Gp e30-Sep-14HRomaD1-1(1-1)Aguero 4p46,000
1 Gp e21-Oct-14ACSKA Moscowfix17.00
1 Gp e05-Nov-14HCSKA Moscowfix19.45
1 Gp e25-Nov-14HBayern Munichfix19.45
1 Gp e10-Dec-14ARomafix19.45

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August32015231.660.662.0064
September31207522.331.661.6658

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall632112752.001.161.83113
Last 5 Home31114311.331.001.3348
Last 5 Away32108442.661.332.3372

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup Europe
Aguero 5 
Dzeko 4 
Lampard 4 
Jovetic 2 
Demichelis 1 
Navas 1 
Pozo 1 
Silva 1 
Toure 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup Europe
012
0 1 
1 1 
21 1
3 1 
4  1
0123
0   1
1    
2    
3    
4    
5    
6    
71   
01
0 1
1 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For122
Average Goals For2.002
Goals Against76
Average Goals Against1.166

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First431011:57
Opp Scores First20111:27
Clean Sheet11002:07
Fail To Score10010:115
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined2321354
Home11112012
Away1310164

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing2
Points Gained2
Rank7
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost2
Rank7

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half20203301.501.501.00211
Record v. Bottom Half43019452.251.002.2594
First Half Record63305230.830.332.00123
Second Half Record63127521.160.831.66104
Winning at Halftime32107342.331.002.33712
Drawing at Halftime31115411.661.331.3348
Losing at Halftime00000000.000.000.0006


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved