Norwich City - 1st, The Championship

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record42209452.251.002.00810
Away Record540111472.200.802.40121
Overall Record9621208122.220.882.22201

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record31113301.001.001.33412
Away Record310213-20.331.001.00313
Overall Record621346-20.661.001.16714

Match Results
The Championship
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
110-Aug-14AWolverhampton WndrsL0-1(0-0)22,053
216-Aug-14HWatfordW3-0(1-0)Johnson 32; Grabban 59; Tettey 6126,375
319-Aug-14HBlackburn RoversW3-1(1-1)Grabban 23, 90; Johnson 8725,835
423-Aug-14AIpswich TownW1-0(1-0)Grabban 2425,245
530-Aug-14HAFC BournemouthD1-1(1-1)Grabban 1525,814
613-Sep-14ACardiff CityW4-2(0-2)Olsson 54; Hoolahan 58; Turner 71; Jerome 8721,746
716-Sep-14ABrentfordW3-0(0-0)Redmond 68; Jerome 75, 8310,074
820-Sep-14HBirmingham CityD2-2(0-2)Jerome 52, 5526,351
927-Sep-14ABlackpoolW3-1(0-0)Daniels(og) 54; Grabban 80; Murphy 81--,---
30-Sep-14HCharlton Athleticfix19.45
04-Oct-14HRotherham Unitedfix15.00
18-Oct-14AFulhamfix15.00
21-Oct-14HLeeds Unitedfix19.45
25-Oct-14ASheffield Wednesdayfix15.00
31-Oct-14HBolton Wanderersfix19.45
04-Nov-14AMiddlesbroughfix19.45
08-Nov-14ANottingham Forestfix15.00
22-Nov-14HBrighton & Hove Albionfix15.00
29-Nov-14HReadingfix15.00
06-Dec-14AWigan Athleticfix15.00
13-Dec-14HHuddersfield Townfix15.00
20-Dec-14ADerby Countyfix15.00
26-Dec-14HMillwallfix15.00
28-Dec-14AReadingfix15.00
10-Jan-15AAFC Bournemouthfix15.00
17-Jan-15HCardiff Cityfix15.00
24-Jan-15HBrentfordfix15.00
31-Jan-15ABirmingham Cityfix15.00
07-Feb-15HBlackpoolfix15.00
10-Feb-15ACharlton Athleticfix19.45
14-Feb-15HWolverhampton Wndrsfix15.00
21-Feb-15AWatfordfix15.00
24-Feb-15ABlackburn Roversfix19.45
28-Feb-15HIpswich Townfix15.00
03-Mar-15HWigan Athleticfix19.45
07-Mar-15AMillwallfix15.00
14-Mar-15HDerby Countyfix15.00
17-Mar-15AHuddersfield Townfix19.45
21-Mar-15HNottingham Forestfix15.00
04-Apr-15ABrighton & Hove Albionfix15.00
06-Apr-15HSheffield Wednesdayfix15.00
11-Apr-15ABolton Wanderersfix15.00
14-Apr-15ALeeds Unitedfix19.45
18-Apr-15HMiddlesbroughfix15.00
25-Apr-15ARotherham Unitedfix15.00
02-May-15HFulhamfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
226-Aug-14HCrawley TownW3-1(1-0)Jerome 14; Murphy 49, 9014,414
323-Sep-14AShrewsbury TownL0-1(0-0)6,187

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August53118351.600.602.00104
September431012573.001.252.50102

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8620207132.500.872.50201
Last 5 Home42209452.251.002.00810
Last 5 Away540111472.200.802.40121

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Grabban 6 
Jerome 6 
Murphy 3 
Johnson 2 
Hoolahan 1 
Olsson 1 
Redmond 1 
Tettey 1 
Turner 1 
(own goals) 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
012
0 1 
111 
2  1
322 
4  1
01
0 1
1  
2  
3 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For201
Average Goals For2.221
Goals Against86
Average Goals Against0.886

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First43108:112
Opp Scores First531112:71
Clean Sheet33007:02
Fail To Score10010:115
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined38111143
Home24202106
Away44011121

Points Gained
Win When Losing3
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained10
Rank1
Points Lost
Lose When Winning0
Draw When Winning1
Points Lost2
Rank9

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half540110282.000.402.40121
Record v. Bottom Half422010642.501.502.00810
First Half Record925246-20.440.661.221116
Second Half Record9621162141.770.222.22201
Winning at Halftime22004042.000.003.0068
Drawing at Halftime531110462.000.802.00103
Losing at Halftime21106423.002.002.0041


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved