Queens Park Rangers - 20th, English Premier League

League Record 2014-2015
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record411256-11.251.501.00417
Away Record4004112-110.253.000.00020
Overall Record8116618-120.752.250.50420

League Record 2013-2014 [for the same period]
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Home Record65108171.330.162.66163
Away Record63216511.000.831.83114
Overall Record1283114681.160.502.25273

Match Results
English Premier League
No.DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
116-Aug-14HHull CityL0-1(0-0)17,603
224-Aug-14ATottenham HotspurL0-4(0-3)36,109
330-Aug-14HSunderlandW1-0(1-0)Austin 4517,930
414-Sep-14AManchester UnitedL0-4(0-3)75,355
520-Sep-14HStoke CityD2-2(1-1)Caulker 42; Kranjcar 8816,163
627-Sep-14ASouthamptonL1-2(0-0)Austin 6630,504
705-Oct-14AWest Ham UnitedL0-2(0-1)34,907
819-Oct-14HLiverpoolL2-3(0-0)Vargas 87, 9018,069
27-Oct-14HAston Villafix20.00
01-Nov-14AChelseafix15.00
08-Nov-14HManchester Cityfix17.30
22-Nov-14ANewcastle Unitedfix15.00
29-Nov-14HLeicester Cityfix15.00
02-Dec-14ASwansea Cityfix19.45
06-Dec-14HBurnleyfix15.00
13-Dec-14AEvertonfix15.00
20-Dec-14HWest Bromwich Albionfix15.00
26-Dec-14AArsenalfix15.00
28-Dec-14HCrystal Palacefix15.00
01-Jan-15HSwansea Cityfix15.00
10-Jan-15ABurnleyfix15.00
17-Jan-15HManchester Unitedfix15.00
31-Jan-15AStoke Cityfix15.00
07-Feb-15HSouthamptonfix15.00
11-Feb-15ASunderlandfix19.45
21-Feb-15AHull Cityfix15.00
28-Feb-15HTottenham Hotspurfix15.00
03-Mar-15HArsenalfix19.45
14-Mar-15ACrystal Palacefix15.00
21-Mar-15HEvertonfix15.00
04-Apr-15AWest Bromwich Albionfix15.00
11-Apr-15HChelseafix15.00
18-Apr-15AAston Villafix15.00
25-Apr-15HWest Ham Unitedfix15.00
02-May-15ALiverpoolfix15.00
09-May-15AManchester Cityfix15.00
16-May-15HNewcastle Unitedfix15.00
24-May-15ALeicester Cityfix15.00

League Cup
DateVenOpponentResultHTScorersAttend
227-Aug-14ABurtonL0-1(0-0)3,999

Monthly Results
PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
August310215-40.331.661.00312
September301238-51.002.660.33119
October200225-31.002.500.00019

Recent Form
Pld W D L F A GD GFA GAA PpG Pts Rank
Last 8 Overall8116618-120.752.250.50420
Last 5 Home411256-11.251.501.00417
Last 5 Away4004112-110.253.000.00020

Position Graph


Leading Scorers
League Cup
Austin 2 
Vargas 2 
Caulker 1 
Kranjcar 1 

Result Distribution

Score distributions by match - goals scored by row, and goals conceded by column. Each box shows the number of this season's matches with the resulting scoreline.

League Cup
01234
0 11 2
11 1  
2  11 
01
0 1

Goal Time Distribution

When the goals have been scored and conceded this season


Season Stats
Scoring & ConcedingNo.Rank
Goals For618
Average Goals For0.7518
Goals Against1820
Average Goals Against2.2520

Occurrence StatsOccWDLF:ARank
Score First11001:04
Opp Scores First70165:1816
Clean Sheet11001:09
Fail To Score40040:1120
Overall SeqsWWDDLLDPtsRank
Combined11135-920
Home12112115
Away00044-1620

Points Gained
Win When Losing0
Draw When Losing1
Points Gained1
Rank13
Points Lost
Lose When Winning1
Draw When Winning0
Points Lost3
Rank11

PldWDLFAGDGFAGAAPpGPtsRank
Record v. Top Half5005312-90.602.400.00020
Record v. Bottom Half311136-31.002.001.33414
First Half Record814328-60.251.000.87718
Second Half Record8026410-60.501.250.25220
Winning at Halftime11001011.000.003.0039
Drawing at Halftime401358-31.252.000.25120
Losing at Halftime3003010-100.003.330.00017


Footer 365

© 2011 365 Media Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved